KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Cooking / Culinary

Pour des envies de fraises rafraichissantes

French translation: impossível resistir a morangos refrescantes!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Pour des envies de fraises rafraichissantes
French translation:impossível resistir a morangos refrescantes!
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

10:22 Feb 9, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cooking / Culinary
Portuguese term or phrase: Pour des envies de fraises rafraichissantes
Accroche sur un catalogue de vaisselle mais je n'arrive pas à trouver l'équivalent "accrocheur" en portugais
Nathalie Tomaz
France
impossível resistir a morangos refrescantes!
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Para desejos de morangos refrescantes
fani28
4impossível resistir a morangos refrescantes!
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impossível resistir a morangos refrescantes!


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para desejos de morangos refrescantes


Explanation:
Je pense que ça correspond mieux.

fani28
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese