International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Cosmetics, Beauty

redensificação

French translation: remodelage / redensification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:redensificação
French translation:remodelage / redensification
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

14:59 Feb 18, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Portuguese term or phrase: redensificação
A somatória da melhora da firmeza, da elasticidade e do fortalecimento do gel coloidal resultam na redensificação da pele.

Peut-on parler de rendensification de la peau. Le terme ne me semble pas correct.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
remodelage / redensification
Explanation:

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remodelage / redensification
José Quinones
4aide à redensifierxxxNMR
4aident la peau à retrouver sa densité
Martine COTTARD
3tonificationAida Gabriel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tonification


Explanation:
Une possibilité

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aident la peau à retrouver sa densité


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remodelage / redensification


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.aufeminin.com/mag/beaute/d1972/c51230.html
    Reference: http://www.monpharmacien.fr/catalog/Complements+alimentaires...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
2 hrs
  -> merci Marie-Christine

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aide à redensifier


Explanation:
*

xxxNMR
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch