dar conta

French translation: présenter / dresser un panorama (un constat)

Portuguese term or phrase:dar conta
French translation:présenter / dresser un panorama (un constat)
Entered by: mariechris

16:52 Nov 25, 2006
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: dar conta
dar conta das relações entre os elementos
mariechris
présenter / dresser un panorama (un constat)
Explanation:
présenter les relations...
dresser un panorama / dresser un constat des relations...
Cette enquête a permis de dresser un panorama des relations inter-entreprises en dépassant les simples rapports ...
www.insee.fr/fr/ppp/sommaire/imet109b.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-11-25 17:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

»»» rendre compte
http://www.sigila.msh-paris.fr/sciences.htm
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rendre compte de
Magali de Vitry
3présenter / dresser un panorama (un constat)
bezowski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
présenter / dresser un panorama (un constat)


Explanation:
présenter les relations...
dresser un panorama / dresser un constat des relations...
Cette enquête a permis de dresser un panorama des relations inter-entreprises en dépassant les simples rapports ...
www.insee.fr/fr/ppp/sommaire/imet109b.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-11-25 17:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

»»» rendre compte
http://www.sigila.msh-paris.fr/sciences.htm

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dar conta de
rendre compte de


Explanation:
ou comme ça ?

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bezowski: dar conta » rendre compte »»» Note added at 28 mins !!!
3 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Evidentemente!
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Isabel Gamito
2 days 1 hr

agree  Ana Lopes: Se dar-se conta de algo é "s'en rendre compte", logo parece-me correcto.
3 days 6 hrs