KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Education / Pedagogy

encarregado de educação

French translation: responsable légal


12:00 Feb 3, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: encarregado de educação
Bonjour! Est-ce que quelqu'un aurait une meilleure suggestion que "personne chargée de l'éducation"?

Merci beaucoup
Sara Assureira
Portugal
French translation:responsable légal
Explanation:
é o que diria
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4responsable légalNathalie Tomaz
1Responsable PédagogiqueOlivier Crouzet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
responsable légal


Explanation:
é o que diria

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Nathalie :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
7 mins

agree  Cristina Serra
48 mins

agree  Cláudia Balduino
2 hrs

agree  Gustavo Silva
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Responsable Pédagogique


Explanation:
Dépend du contexte, juste une idée qui m'est venue.

Olivier Crouzet
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench