KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Energy / Power Generation

emalhado

French translation: treillis


13:27 Dec 17, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Portuguese term or phrase: emalhado
Dans la phrase "Será prevista a realização de um eléctrodo de terra, constituído por um emalhado de cabos de cobre nú de secção conveniente, e a incorporação de varetas de aço revestido a cobre electrolítico"

Merci
jm meinier
French translation:treillis
Explanation:
emalhar = faire les mailles d'un filet, emmailler
Selected response from:

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mailléxxxnabnet
3treillis
Isabelle Bouchet


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maillé


Explanation:


xxxnabnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treillis


Explanation:
emalhar = faire les mailles d'un filet, emmailler

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci