KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Engineering: Industrial

empreendimento (aqui)

French translation: projet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:empreendimento (aqui)
French translation:projet
Entered by: Teresa Borges

14:03 Nov 13, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Portuguese term or phrase: empreendimento (aqui)
A gerência do empreendimento, bem como as gerências responsáveis pelos diversos estágios, devem assegurar a implementação efetiva dos SGQde forma compatível com os cronogramas para realização das atividades previstas, incluindo o processo de aquisição de materiais para itens de entrega a longo prazo.

Il s'agit d'un document sur les centrales nucléaires.

Je ne sais trop quel terme employer : chantier, infra-structure, centrale ???
Nathalie Tomaz
France
projet
Explanation:
+ uma sugestão (parece-me ser um empreendimento que está a iniciar-se)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3projet
Teresa Borges
4complexececile alves
4chantier
Isabelle Mamede
4site
Martine COTTARD
3EntrepriseOrlanda Gouveia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complexe


Explanation:
**


cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chantier


Explanation:
*

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
projet


Explanation:
+ uma sugestão (parece-me ser um empreendimento que está a iniciar-se)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
17 hrs
  -> Merci, Dominique!

agree  cecile alves
23 hrs
  -> Merci, Cecile!

agree  Elisabete63
3 days5 hrs
  -> Merci, Elisabete!

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Entreprise


Explanation:
Mise à exécution d´un project.

Example sentence(s):
  • Entreprise d´un pont.
Orlanda Gouveia
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench