KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

rolagem

French translation: rotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rolagem
French translation:rotation
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:34 Jan 14, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: rolagem
Diante do quadro apresentado, é imperativo antecipar as realocações, aproveitando o momento de volatilidade – e taxas para cima – reduzindo o impacto produzido na rolagem dos títulos.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
rotation
Explanation:

... les fonds cotés en bourse sont généralement plus avantageux sur le plan fiscal en raison de la faible rotation des titres en portefeuille...

Comparé à celui des marchés obligataires les plus développés, le taux de rotation des titres...

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rotation
José Quinones
3roulement des titresAida Gabriel


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roulement des titres


Explanation:
Une possibilité

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotation


Explanation:

... les fonds cotés en bourse sont généralement plus avantageux sur le plan fiscal en raison de la faible rotation des titres en portefeuille...

Comparé à celui des marchés obligataires les plus développés, le taux de rotation des titres...




    Reference: http://www.investorsedge.cibc.com/ie/education-centre/topics...
    Reference: http://www.standardlife.ca/fr/pdf/ind_inv/slmf/prospectus/f_...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28