KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

aberto (aqui)

French translation: ver explicação


14:34 Apr 8, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Sociedade/Capital
Portuguese term or phrase: aberto (aqui)
Sociedade com o capital **aberto** ao investimento do público.

Obrigada
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
French translation:ver explicação
Explanation:
bonjour Martine!
empresa de capital aberto = Cotée en bourse (société)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-08 14:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry! empresa COM capital aberto
Selected response from:

Deoceli MENDES
Grading comment
merci Deoceli !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ver explicaçãoDeoceli MENDES
4 +1Société par actions
Vanessa Grilate
4ouvert (société à capital ouvert ou de type ouvert)
Gustavo Silva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ver explicação


Explanation:
bonjour Martine!
empresa de capital aberto = Cotée en bourse (société)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-08 14:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry! empresa COM capital aberto

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci Deoceli !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Grilate
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  Marcia Nishio
39 mins
  -> merci

agree  Sandrinha
41 mins
  -> merci

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Société par actions


Explanation:
autre suggestion...


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soci%C3%A9t%C3%A9_par_actions
    Reference: http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Empresa_de_capital_aberto
Vanessa Grilate
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues
43 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ouvert (société à capital ouvert ou de type ouvert)


Explanation:
société anonyme à capital ouvert ou société anonyme de type ouvert

http://www.interex.fr/fr/fiches-pays/ouzbekistan/modalites-d...

Example sentence(s):
  • RTE devient une société anonyme à capital ouvert détenu (directement ou indirectement) en majorité par l'état

    Reference: http://www.reseau-ipam.org/aitec/reg/references/22.3%20analy...
    Reference: http://www.lactualite.com/article.jsp?content=20060109_21425...
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32