KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Finance (general)

despesas vivas

French translation: dépenses courantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:despesas vivas
French translation:dépenses courantes
Entered by: Searlait

20:08 Oct 14, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: despesas vivas
o cliente podera usar a estrutura da sociedade dentro do limite de despesas vivas : j'ai trouvé "dépenses vivantes", mais au Canada, ne serait-se pas plutôt "dépenses courantes" ?
Riogirl
dépenses courantes
Explanation:
je n'ai jamais rencontré dépenses vivantes
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frais courants
Céline Godinho
4 +1dépenses courantes
Searlait


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dépenses courantes


Explanation:
je n'ai jamais rencontré dépenses vivantes

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
10 days
  -> Obrigado Henrique

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frais courants


Explanation:
je préfère "frais"...
:)

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12