KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Furniture / Household Appliances

consola (aqui)

French translation: pupitre/panneau de commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:consola
French translation:pupitre/panneau de commande
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

07:22 Oct 24, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Fer à repasser
Portuguese term or phrase: consola (aqui)
Pressionar e segurar o botão ON/OFF (1) durante 2 segundos, a **consola** da base ficará desligada, em modo “Off”, com um som “Bip”.

Alguma sugestão, por favor...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
pupitre/panneau de commande
Explanation:
É a minha sugestão...
Selected response from:

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Aida !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tableau de bordNathalie Tomaz
3 +2pupitre/panneau de commandeAida Gabriel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pupitre/panneau de commande


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão...

Aida Gabriel
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Aida !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris: Oui, je dirais panneau de commande
26 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableau de bord


Explanation:
AUTRE SUGG

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones: http://www.whiteandbrown.com/NoticesWB/db 730 - centrale vap...
7 hrs