KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

caso de polícia

French translation: cas/problème/affaire qui relève de la police


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:caso de polícia
French translation:cas/problème/affaire qui relève de la police
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

10:22 Dec 23, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: caso de polícia
Pelos contornos apresentados, julgamos que se trata dum caso de polícia.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Un problème qui relève de la police
Explanation:
Journal de Québec – Politique - «Un…Translate this page
« S’il y a un problème d’éthique dans tout ce qui est soumis ici, ce n’est pas un problème qui relève de la magistrature, mais c’est plutôt un problème qui relève de ...

lejournaldequebec.canoe.ca/politique/provinciale/archives/2010/09/20100909-205850.html · Cached
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci Oliver
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1affaire de police
Gil Costa
3 +1Un problème qui relève de la policeOliver Toogood


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un problème qui relève de la police


Explanation:
Journal de Québec – Politique - «Un…Translate this page
« S’il y a un problème d’éthique dans tout ce qui est soumis ici, ce n’est pas un problème qui relève de la magistrature, mais c’est plutôt un problème qui relève de ...

lejournaldequebec.canoe.ca/politique/provinciale/archives/2010/09/20100909-205850.html · Cached

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci Oliver

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves: absolument un problème ou un cas :-D joyeux Noël Oliver
23 hrs
  -> Également,Cecile et merci !

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affaire de police


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.