KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Government / Politics

Junta provincial de saúde

French translation: direction départementale de santé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Junta provincial de saúde
French translation:direction départementale de santé
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:13 Feb 13, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Administration de santé
Portuguese term or phrase: Junta provincial de saúde
Relatório clínico a apresentar na Junta provincial de saúde
Nathalie Tomaz
France
direction départementale de santé
Explanation:
Sugestão...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Commission médicale provinciale
Emiliano Pantoja
4Centre médical /Centre de santé de la province...
Isabelle Buratti
4Comité médical de la région
Dominique Fourcroy
3 +1direction départementale de santé
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direction départementale de santé


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsflor
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comité médical de la région


Explanation:
Exemple:
Le Haut comité médical d’Île-de-France
Créé en novembre 2010, le Haut comité médical d’Île-de-France aide la Région à définir ses politiques de santé

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centre médical /Centre de santé de la province...


Explanation:
...

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commission médicale provinciale


Explanation:
http://www.health.belgium.be/eportal/Healthcare/healthcarepr...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish