KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Human Resources

Desencontros

French translation: divergences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Desencontros
French translation:divergences
Entered by: Gil Costa

11:54 Sep 1, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Curriculum Vitae
Portuguese term or phrase: Desencontros
Seminário "Encontros e Desencontros da Deficiência Intelectual".

Obrigada por qualquer sugestão.
Isabel Gamito
Luxembourg
divergences
Explanation:
Convergences et divergences sur...

Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Gil.

Obrigada, Sindia e Nicole.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1divergences
Gil Costa
4Désaccords
Sindia Alves
3évitements/éloignementsNicole Viegas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Désaccords


Explanation:
Dans ce cas, "accords et désaccords à propos de/sur ..."

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divergences


Explanation:
Convergences et divergences sur...



Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, Gil.

Obrigada, Sindia e Nicole.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: à propos de... c'est la meilleure formulation
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
évitements/éloignements


Explanation:
sug.
rencontres et évitements/éloignements dans le handicap intellectuel

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cosmonipolita: Nicole, "évitement" s'utilise uniquement dans le jargon ferroviaire - Gare d’évitement. Voie d’évitement, Courte voie supplémentaire, ménagée pour y ranger les wagons - et en psychologie. Mais on en peut pas dire "Évitement d'un problème".
57 mins
  -> mais si ! Voir http://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/évitement