KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

devoluto de pessoas e bens

French translation: innocupé par toute personne ou bien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:devoluto de pessoas e bens
French translation:innocupé par toute personne ou bien
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:29 Oct 23, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: devoluto de pessoas e bens
Com o pagamento intégral do preço aquando da assinatura da escritura pûblica de compra e venda, os PROMITENTES VENDEDORES entregam o prédio urbano referido na clâusula primeira do présente contrato, aos PROMITENTES COMPRADORES livre de quaisquer ônus e encargos e devoluto de pessoas e bens
Nathalie Tomaz
France
innocupé par toute personne ou bien
Explanation:
"innocupé" ou "libre"
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4libre de tout occupant et vide de meubles
José Quinones
3 +1innocupé par toute personne ou bien
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innocupé par toute personne ou bien


Explanation:
"innocupé" ou "libre"

tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Gabriel
31 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libre de tout occupant et vide de meubles


Explanation:

ou : libre de tout occupant et (tout) meuble / mobilier


    Reference: http://annonces-immobilier.vivastreet.fr/annonces-immobilier...
    Reference: http://www.universimmo.com/forum/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=42782
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48