KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

concessão patrocinada

French translation: concession subventionnée


13:07 Apr 4, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: concessão patrocinada
contrato de concessão patrocinada (Brasil)
tierri pimpao
France
French translation:concession subventionnée
Explanation:
http://www.unilim.fr/dorsal-test/actualite.php?id_actualite=...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concession subventionnéeNathalie Tomaz
3concession sponsoriséeDeoceli MENDES


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concession sponsorisée


Explanation:
sugg.

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concession subventionnée


Explanation:
http://www.unilim.fr/dorsal-test/actualite.php?id_actualite=...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci Nat!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Deoceli MENDES: quando utilizamos "patrocinada", "com patrocínio", em geral trata-se de um sponsor que investe, patrocina um evento ... Subvencionada, é mais usada quando um órgão governamental dá uma subvenção, subvenciona, em geral obras, projetos ...
1 hr