KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

autora da herança

French translation: testatrice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:autora da herança
French translation:testatrice
Entered by: Riogirl

15:05 Sep 5, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: autora da herança
A falecida invalidamente doou a quase totalidade de seu patrimônio imobiliário aos réus, e esta doação outorgada pela autora da herança, assim como os testamentos posteriores à morte do Sr. XXX, não são válidos por que violam o contrato sucessório
Riogirl
testatrice
Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ça.
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
en effet, merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2testatrice
Martine COTTARD
4la personne qui lègue
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la personne qui lègue


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Héritage_(droit)

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
testatrice


Explanation:
Je crois que c'est ça.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
en effet, merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: vous aveza raison tous les deux ! mais il faut trancher... merci encore


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cris RiJoFe
18 hrs
  -> obrigada Cris

agree  Gustavo Silva
6 days
  -> olá windblast, obrigada!