KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

cedência de mão de obra

French translation: mise à disposition de main-d\'oeuvre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cedência de mão de obra
French translation:mise à disposition de main-d\'oeuvre
Entered by: tierri pimpao

08:21 Feb 17, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / contrat
Portuguese term or phrase: cedência de mão de obra
contrato de cedência de mão de obra - est-ce contrat de sous-traitance???? j'ai un gros doute
tierri pimpao
France
mise à disposition de main-d'oeuvre
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mise à disposition de main-d'oeuvre
Martine COTTARD
4 +2prêt de main d'oeuvre
Emiliano Pantoja
4Agence de intérim/intérimaires
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mise à disposition de main-d'oeuvre


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
3 hrs
  -> obrigada Gil!

agree  Danièle Horta
6 hrs
  -> merci Danièle !

agree  xxxsflor
15 hrs
  -> merci sflor

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agence de intérim/intérimaires


Explanation:
"....o exercício da actividade de cedência de mão-de-obra portuária, em moldes análogos àqueles que são legalmente exigidos às empresas de trabalho temporário."
http://www.iapmei.pt/iapmei-leg-03p.php?lei=2370

A CEMOBE – Cedência de Mão-de-Obra, Empresa de Trabalho Temporário

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prêt de main d'oeuvre


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2012-02-17 08:41:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.editions-tissot.fr/droit-travail/content.aspx?idS...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 horas (2012-02-18 06:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichIDCC.do;jsessionid=A406F...
http://www.juritravail.com/Actualite/procedure-prud-hommes/I...
http://www.travail-emploi-sante.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/OPBTPQR.pdf

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
17 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Sindia Alves
31 mins
  -> Obrigado