KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

em 1º de fevereiro p.p.

French translation: dernier (próximo passado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em 1º de fevereiro p.p.
French translation:dernier (próximo passado)

12:37 Feb 29, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-03-03 13:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Portuguese term or phrase: em 1º de fevereiro p.p.
O que significa esse p.p. no lugar do ano e sua respectiva tradução?
Agradeço de antemão.
Daniel Fernandes
Brazil
dernier (próximo passado)
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos pela rapidez. Estou espantado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dernier (próximo passado)
Gil Costa
4 +1passado proximocecile alves
4le 1er février courant
cecilea7


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passado proximo


Explanation:
le 1er février dernier

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa: Foi mais rápida do que eu. A expressão correta é "próximo passado" e não "passado próximo"
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Gil, :-D

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dernier (próximo passado)


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos pela rapidez. Estou espantado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecile alves
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cécile!

agree  Teresa Borges
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Deoceli MENDES
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Deoceli!

agree  Danièle Horta
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Danièle!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le 1er février courant


Explanation:
suggestion

cecilea7
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8