KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Contract(s)

Direcção Nacional de Identificação

French translation: Office national d'Identification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Direcção Nacional de Identificação
French translation:Office national d'Identification
Entered by: Diana Salama

22:07 Oct 23, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de arrendamento de condomínio
Portuguese term or phrase: Direcção Nacional de Identificação
Contexto: O contrato foi lavrado em Angola
Contrato de Arrendamento:
Senhorio : (nome), … portador do Bilhete de Identidade No. ---, emitido pela Direcção Nacional de Identificação aos (data)...
Traduzi:
Contrat de Bail:
Bailleur: (nom), ... titulaire de la Carte d'Identité No. ---, émise par la (Direction Nationale d'Identification?) en date du...

Seria literal?
Diana Salama
Office national d'Identification
Explanation:
Outra hipótese...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Teresa e Gil. Esta alternativa aparece em bem maior quantidade.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Office national d'Identification
Teresa Borges
3Service national d'identification
Gil Costa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Service national d'identification


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Office national d'Identification


Explanation:
Outra hipótese...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Teresa e Gil. Esta alternativa aparece em bem maior quantidade.