KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)


French translation: mention

20:52 Apr 30, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: averbação
Em um texto de divórcio : " ... consta a seguinte averbação de divórcio consensual ..."
Deoceli MENDES
French translation:mention
Mention ou registre
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +1mention
4émargement, enregistrement
Henrique Magalhaes



1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1

Mention ou registre

Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
émargement, enregistrement

Je crois bien que c'est plus adéquat...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 125