KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

procedente

French translation: recevable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:procedente
French translation:recevable
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

22:44 Feb 18, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: procedente
Deve a presente acção ser julgada procedente e provada

Falamos aqui da acção de reconhecimento da sentança de um divórcio.

Obrigada pela ajuda.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
recevable
Explanation:
Martine, c'est ainsi que je le traduis toujours dans ce cas.
Selected response from:

mariechris
Grading comment
Oui, c'est ça.
Merci mariechris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recevablemariechris
4fondéeNathalie Tomaz
2 +1conformément au droit
José Quinones


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conformément au droit


Explanation:

si je ne m'abuse...


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
11 hrs
  -> obrigado Henrique

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondée


Explanation:
jugée fondée et prouvée

Lorsqu'une opposition est jugée fondée, la demande est rejetée ...
http://www.wipo.int/clea/docs_new/fr/tr/tr013fr.html

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recevable


Explanation:
Martine, c'est ainsi que je le traduis toujours dans ce cas.

mariechris
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Oui, c'est ça.
Merci mariechris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes
8 hrs