KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

imitir-se

French translation: entrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:imitir-se
French translation:entrer
Entered by: Riogirl

15:34 Apr 1, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: imitir-se
tjs dans un mandat :
...imitir-se e transmitir posse, domínio, direito e ação, obrigar-se à evicção legal, descrever os imóveis, dar origens, fazer declarações etc.
Riogirl
entrer
Explanation:
entrer en possession
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrer
Martine COTTARD
3acquérir
Marcia Nishio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrer


Explanation:
entrer en possession

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1173
Grading comment
merci bcp

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquérir


Explanation:
dans son emploi avec "droit" "valeur" "autorité" par exemple.

On peut aussi utiliser le pronominal : s'acquérir.

Marcia Nishio
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32