KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

cotas (PT-BR)

French translation: notes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cotas (PT-BR)
French translation:notes
Entered by: Sophie Giusti

15:03 Nov 20, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificat de mariage
Portuguese term or phrase: cotas (PT-BR)
Averbamentos e Cotas

Comment traduit-on **cotas** ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
notes
Explanation:
Voici ce que dit le Houaiss pour "cotar"

fazer anotações, observações por escrito em; observar através de cota ('nota')
Ex.: o mestre cotou devidamente o texto do aluno
Selected response from:

Sophie Giusti
France
Grading comment
merci Sophie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5notes
Sophie Giusti
4mentionsNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notes


Explanation:
Voici ce que dit le Houaiss pour "cotar"

fazer anotações, observações por escrito em; observar através de cota ('nota')
Ex.: o mestre cotou devidamente o texto do aluno


Sophie Giusti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
merci Sophie !

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mentions


Explanation:
mentions en marge

cotas à margem : ver IATE

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103