KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

com escritório (aqui)

French translation: dont le cabinet...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:com escritório...
French translation:dont le cabinet...
Entered by: Gil Costa

12:27 Dec 22, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: com escritório (aqui)
"XXX (nome), Advogada, ced. prof. n.º XXX, com escritório na Av.ª 25 de Abril, n.º 49 em XXX (localidade)......"

O meu problema é encaixar este "com escritório" na frase, de modo a que me soe bem. Alguma ajuda?
Gil Costa
Portugal
dont le bureau ...
Explanation:
dont le bureau sis Avª 25 de Abril ....

uma sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2010-12-22 14:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Absolument Gil, pardon pour cet oubli, désolée et surtout merci !
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
Merci Cécile!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dont le bureau ...cecile alves
4ayant ses bureaux
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dont le bureau ...


Explanation:
dont le bureau sis Avª 25 de Abril ....

uma sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2010-12-22 14:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Absolument Gil, pardon pour cet oubli, désolée et surtout merci !

cecile alves
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Merci Cécile!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui, Cécile, mais pour un avocat, on utilise plutôt " cabinet ", non?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
3 days 1 hr
  -> Merci Giselle et Joyeux Noël :-D

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayant ses bureaux


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1181