KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

dar causa

French translation: qui a engagé l\'action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dar causa
French translation:qui a engagé l\'action
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

14:51 Feb 5, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: dar causa
Cada parte arcará com as custas e despesas já realizadas nos autos do processo, sendo que eventuais custas remanescentes, judiciais ou extrajudiciais, deverão ser suportadas pela parte que deu causa
Nathalie Tomaz
France
qui a engagé l'action
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qui a engagé l'action
Martine COTTARD
5par la partie demanderesse
Isabelle Buratti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qui a engagé l'action


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
41 mins
  -> merci Teresa !

agree  Gil Costa
52 mins
  -> merci Gil !

agree  Dominique Fourcroy
19 hrs
  -> merci Dominique !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
par la partie demanderesse


Explanation:
celui qui a pris l'initiative du procès et que l'on dénomme le, "demandeur" ou la " partie demanderesse "


    Reference: http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/defendeur.p...
Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64