KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

absolver (aqui)

French translation: relaxer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:absolver (aqui)
French translation:relaxer
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

08:59 Feb 8, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: absolver (aqui)
Foi proferido saneador sentença que decidiu julgar totalmente improcedente a acção proposta por AA e em consequência absolver os réus B.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
relaxer
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Martine !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3relaxer
Martine COTTARD
5mettre les accusés B hors de cause
Isabelle Buratti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relaxer


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1173
Grading comment
Merci Martine !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Martine ! Tu confirmes mon idée. Bises enneigées....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
20 mins
  -> merci Dominique !

agree  Teresa Borges
21 mins
  -> merci Teresa !

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
1 hr
  -> merci Emiliano

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mettre les accusés B hors de cause


Explanation:
une autre possibilité à "relaxer" ...

Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64