KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

Devolva

French translation: À retourner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Devolva
French translation:À retourner
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:46 Feb 17, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Devolva
En bas de page, comportant des conclusions de la Chambre d'instruction du tribunal de Porto
Nathalie Tomaz
France
À retourner
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5À retourner
Gil Costa
4à renvoyer
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
À retourner


Explanation:
*

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1455
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Félix
13 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Danièle Horta
13 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges
45 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  cecile alves
55 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  xxxsflor: Deve ser o mesmo que "remeta"... "devolva" agora até fiquei triste por isso vir do Porto :( mas como deve ser do criminal e aqueles funcionários às vezes não funcionam lá muito bem, ok :)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à renvoyer


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126