KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

mais se p.

French translation: mais se pede


15:05 Feb 17, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: mais se p.
Vão os autos ao M.mo J.I.C a quem se promove sejam declarados perdidos a favor do Estado os bens - meias apreendidos nos autos, mais se p. seja ordenada a sua destruição
Nathalie Tomaz
France
French translation:mais se pede
Explanation:
il est, en outre, demandé que...
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mais se pedeSandrine Félix
4en outre sa destruction a été ordonnée
Dominique Fourcroy
4et á qui l'on demande également
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mais se pede


Explanation:
il est, en outre, demandé que...

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
9 mins

agree  xxxsflor: Ou "mais se requer" o que é muito comum se ver também.
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et á qui l'on demande également


Explanation:
mais se promove

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-17 15:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à avec un accent grave évidemment

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1173

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en outre sa destruction a été ordonnée


Explanation:
sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126