KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

da qual de tudo me reporto e dou fé

French translation: à la teneur de laquelle je me reporte et dont j\'atteste de l\'authenticité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:da qual de tudo me reporto e dou fé
French translation:à la teneur de laquelle je me reporte et dont j\'atteste de l\'authenticité
Entered by: Dominique Fourcroy

10:52 Feb 26, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: da qual de tudo me reporto e dou fé
transcrição de uma procuração
Dominique Fourcroy
à la teneur de laquelle je me reporte et dont j'atteste de l'authenticité
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à la teneur de laquelle je me reporte et dont j'atteste de l'authenticité
Martine COTTARD
3En foi de quoi, cet acte a été rédigé par mes soins
Teresa Borges


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
En foi de quoi, cet acte a été rédigé par mes soins


Explanation:
Suggestion...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 251
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Teresa, bonne journée!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à la teneur de laquelle je me reporte et dont j'atteste de l'authenticité


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> merci Teresa !

agree  Danièle Horta
1 day1 hr
  -> merci Danièle !