KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

Sociedade por ações de capital aberto/fechado

French translation: société par actions à capital variable/fermé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Sociedade por ações de capital aberto/fechado
French translation:société par actions à capital variable/fermé
Entered by: Diana Salama

21:51 Nov 9, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Protesto Interruptivo de Prescrição
Portuguese term or phrase: Sociedade por ações de capital aberto/fechado
Como traduzir: Société par actions (?)
Diana Salama
société par actions à capital variable/fermé
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2013-11-09 22:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja no Google: "société par actions simplifiée à capital variable" e
"société à capital fermé".
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Gil e Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4société par actions cotée en bourse/société par actions privée
Teresa Borges
3 +1société par actions à capital variable/fermé
Gil Costa


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
société par actions à capital variable/fermé


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2013-11-09 22:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja no Google: "société par actions simplifiée à capital variable" e
"société à capital fermé".

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1455
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Gil e Teresa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Emiliano!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
société par actions cotée en bourse/société par actions privée


Explanation:
Suggestions...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 251