KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

excesso de execução

French translation: exécution abusive de la sentence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:excesso de execução
French translation:exécution abusive de la sentence
Entered by: Riogirl

15:57 Nov 26, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: excesso de execução
dans une procédure de divorce (brésil) :
O executado requer o pronunciamento do excesso de execução e prescrição conforme petições de fls 12/15/32.
Riogirl
exécution abusive de la sentence
Explanation:
suggestion.
Cet "excesso de execução", notamment en matière civile, semble être une procédure spécifique au droit brésilien sans equivalent en droit français.
Selected response from:

Paul Roux
Portugal
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1abus de droit
Danièle Horta
3exécution excessiveOrlanda Gouveia
3exécution abusive de la sentence
Paul Roux


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abus de droit


Explanation:
Une suggestion peut-être dans le cas d'espèce.

Danièle Horta
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
12 hrs
  -> Merci Dominique !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exécution abusive de la sentence


Explanation:
suggestion.
Cet "excesso de execução", notamment en matière civile, semble être une procédure spécifique au droit brésilien sans equivalent en droit français.

Paul Roux
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
merci bcp

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exécution excessive


Explanation:
Exécution exagérée

Orlanda Gouveia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8