KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

expert en incendie

French translation: Perito avaliador de seguros especializado em incêndios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:expert en incendie
French translation:Perito avaliador de seguros especializado em incêndios
Entered by: Riogirl

14:02 Aug 27, 2014
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / assurances
Portuguese term or phrase: expert en incendie
"L'expert en incendie qui se rendait sur place aboutissait à la même conclusion."
dans le cadre d'une enquête sur un incendie dans un appartement
Riogirl
Perito avaliador de seguros especializado em incêndios
Explanation:
http://www.rtsgrupo.com/pt/empresa-direccion.php
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Perito avaliador de seguros especializado em incêndiosNathalie Tomaz
4perito (averiguador) em incêndios
Pierre Lefebvre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Perito avaliador de seguros especializado em incêndios


Explanation:
http://www.rtsgrupo.com/pt/empresa-direccion.php

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: râââââ, oui merci nathalie c'est ça que je cherche et tourne en rond depuis une heure ! ;-))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danièle Horta
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perito (averiguador) em incêndios


Explanation:
Numa 1a fase há o inquérito (averiguador em multiriscos que incluem o incêndio) numa segunda a avaliação, caso não há fraude..

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160