averbamentos à inscrição ou descrição

French translation: Mentions marginales

12:58 Apr 26, 2018
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: averbamentos à inscrição ou descrição
Trata-se de uma procuração:

Nas Conservatórias do Registo Predial respetivas, requerer quaisquer certidões, atos de registo, provisórios ou definitivos, averbamentos e cancelamentos e prestar declarações complementares, e averbamentos à inscrição ou descrição;
Cristina Gonçalves
Portugal
French translation:Mentions marginales
Explanation:
de l'inscription ou la description
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mentions marginales
Sandrine Félix
4mentions portées en marge de l'inscription ou de la description
silvana zilli bomskov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mentions marginales


Explanation:
de l'inscription ou la description

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gil

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mentions portées en marge de l'inscription ou de la description


Explanation:
mentioins apposées en marge, mentions marginales

Example sentence(s):
  • Le principe de toute modification en matière de privilèges, est une mention portée en marge de l\'incription initiale. ... Deuxièmement et conformément à l\'article R.143-15 du code de commerce, \

    Reference: http://www.greffe-tc-reims.fr/index.php?pg=privi_mod_pnj
silvana zilli bomskov
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search