KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law/Patents

Registro civil das pessoas naturais

French translation: Etat civil des personnes physiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Registro civil das pessoas naturais
French translation:Etat civil des personnes physiques
Entered by: GertV

18:43 Dec 30, 2001
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Registro civil das pessoas naturais
Tradução de certidão de nascimento
Etat civil des personnes physiques
Explanation:
pessoa natural = personne physique (Le Docte - Dictionnaire de termes juridiques)

20 résultats sur Google (0 pour Etat civil des personnes naturelles)
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Etat civil des personnes physiques
GertV
5Registre d'état civilDaniela Petrova
4Etat civil des personnes naturellesJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etat civil des personnes naturelles


Explanation:
HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Etat civil des personnes physiques


Explanation:
pessoa natural = personne physique (Le Docte - Dictionnaire de termes juridiques)

20 résultats sur Google (0 pour Etat civil des personnes naturelles)

GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: exact
7 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr

neutral  Daniel Fernandes: será que dizer somente "état civil" não é o suficiente ?
3189 days

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Registre d'état civil


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit du dossier officiel où sont conservés les actes d'état civil (actes de naissance, de mariage et de décès). A ma connaissance, il n'existe pas d'autre terme en français. Il n'est pas nécessaire de traduire "das pessoas naturais" car il est évident qu'il ne s'agit pas de personnes morales.

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 201