KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

ipi

French translation: Impôt sur la production industrielle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ipi
French translation:Impôt sur la production industrielle
Entered by: schevallier

10:18 Dec 14, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / impots
Portuguese term or phrase: ipi
imposto sobre produtos industrialisados (Brasil) . Un équivalent français?
tierri pimpao
France
Impôt sur la production industrielle
Explanation:
"Imposto sobre produtos industrializados - Wikipédia, a ... -
O Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados (IPI) é um imposto brasileiro. É um imposto federal, ou seja, somente a União tem competência para instituí-lo ...
pt.wikipedia.org/.../Imposto_sobre_produtos_industrializados -"

pas d'équivalent français exact

:)
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Impôt sur les produits industrialisés
Marina ROGER
3Impôt sur la production industrielle
schevallier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impôt sur la production industrielle


Explanation:
"Imposto sobre produtos industrializados - Wikipédia, a ... -
O Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados (IPI) é um imposto brasileiro. É um imposto federal, ou seja, somente a União tem competência para instituí-lo ...
pt.wikipedia.org/.../Imposto_sobre_produtos_industrializados -"

pas d'équivalent français exact

:)

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impôt sur les produits industrialisés


Explanation:
Je pense que vous aviez trouvé vous-même une réponse.
Je n'ai de réponse à votre vraie question.

http://www.cgbresil.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=ar...


    Reference: http://www.interex.fr/fr/fiches-pays/bresil/fiscalite-compta...
    Reference: http://www.ccbf.fr/IMG/pdf/Fiscalite_1_francais_F.pdf
Marina ROGER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
1 hr