medeia

French translation: agit comme médiateur

Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: medeia
A substância P medeia a despolarização lenta das células do gânglio simpático seguida da estimulação de fibras aferentes viscerais ocas.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:agit comme médiateur
Explanation:
une proposition
il vaudrait mieux tourner la phrase à la voix passive pour utiliser :" est médié(e) par
Selected response from:

marewa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2agit comme médiateur
marewa
2induit
liz askew
Summary of reference entries provided
voir
liz askew

Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
induit


Explanation:
une option

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agit comme médiateur


Explanation:
une proposition
il vaudrait mieux tourner la phrase à la voix passive pour utiliser :" est médié(e) par


    option
marewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
7 hrs

agree  Joana Caspurro
5 days




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: voir

Reference information:
Non-cholinergic transmission in a sympathetic ganglion of the guinea ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC1182722/pdf/jph...
by DL Kreulen - ‎1986 - ‎Cited by 79 - ‎Related articles
31 Jul 1985 - e.p.s.p. ***was mediated by substance P ***(SP) (Dun & Karczmar, 1979; Dun ... be hypothesized that non-cholinergic afferent fibres participate in visceral sensory ... the mechanosensorystimulus of colon distension. ... cellular input resistance. ... neurones during colon distension was aslow depolarization of the ...
mediated > Médiée par - ProZ.com
ara.proz.com › KudoZ home › English to French › Medical (general)
1.
21 Jul 2008 - (KudoZ) English to French translation of mediated: ***Médiée par*** [Medical (general) (Medical)]. ... ProZ.com global directory of translation services.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-21 23:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=

A substância P medeia a despolarização lenta das células do gânglio simpático

La substance P induit la dépolarisation lente....................


Douleur et immunité
dolor.org.co/articulos/Dolor%20inmunidad.pdf
Translate this page
by X Guillot - ‎2011 - ‎Cited by 1 - ‎Related articles
L'IL-1 peut aussi se lier aux terminaisons nerveuses et induire la libération de substance P. L'endopeptidase .... substance P et de glutamate sont libérées pour induire une dépolarisation prolon- .... plus tardive, plus lente mais plus prolongée.


??

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39