KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

ementa

French translation: la carte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ementa
French translation:la carte
Entered by: GertV

15:04 Dec 24, 2001
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: ementa
pode dar-me a ementa
jose
la carte
Explanation:
pourriez-vous me donner la carte

carte: liste des plats, des consommations avec leur prix (Robert)



Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartexxxHenri
4la carte
GertV


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carte


Explanation:
Puis-je avoir la carte


    menu reader
xxxHenri

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la carte


Explanation:
pourriez-vous me donner la carte

carte: liste des plats, des consommations avec leur prix (Robert)





GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch