KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

R.A.U.

French translation: R.A.U. = REGIME DO ARRENDAMENTO URBANO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:R.A.U.
French translation:R.A.U. = REGIME DO ARRENDAMENTO URBANO
Entered by: Riogirl

13:03 Jun 7, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
/ aluguer
Portuguese term or phrase: R.A.U.
o regime da renda livre de duração limitada previsto no artigo 98 do R.A.U.
Riogirl
R.A.U. = REGIME DO ARRENDAMENTO URBANO
Explanation:
In french I don't know, but I hope it's easier now.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot, that is excately what I need : the complete name, thanks to everybody too !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Loi sur la révision des loyers des locaux d'habitation
Circe
4R.A.U. = REGIME DO ARRENDAMENTO URBANO
Andreas Pompl
1Regime do Arrendamento UrbanoJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Regime do Arrendamento Urbano


Explanation:
artigos 89º, nº 1, e 89º-D, do Regime do Arrendamento Urbano
http://www.tribunalconstitucional.pt/Acordaos98/1-100/3198.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 14:10:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops, I hid my answer because the question says Portuguese>French...


Jacek Krankowski

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
R.A.U. = REGIME DO ARRENDAMENTO URBANO


Explanation:
In french I don't know, but I hope it's easier now.


    Reference: http://cr3.cea.ucp.pt/leiciv/rau/rauind.htm
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot, that is excately what I need : the complete name, thanks to everybody too !

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loi sur la révision des loyers des locaux d'habitation


Explanation:
Cette loi date de 1983. Je te donne le texte en référence. Je ne sais malheureusement pas s'il s'agit de l'équivalent à la loi Portugaise.

http://www.gnb.ca/justice/regl/83-108.htm

Salutations. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 28