KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

foco

French translation: portée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:foco
French translation:portée
Entered by: valeriefrance

19:57 Oct 24, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / cirque
Portuguese term or phrase: foco
dado o ***foco*** do projeto, tanto em SP quanto em RJ podemos ter estruturas fixas alem da movel, visando atingir um maior numero de areas carentes.

il s'agit de la tournee du cirque du soleil au bresil. qui m'illumine?je n'y parviens pas! merci
valeriefrance
portée
Explanation:
étant donné la portée du projet...
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
merci martine!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2portée
Martine COTTARD
4noyauPatPat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
portée


Explanation:
étant donné la portée du projet...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
merci martine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
11 hrs
  -> bonjour mariechris et merci

agree  xxxGustavo Trad
1 day6 hrs
  -> obrigada Gustavo!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noyau


Explanation:
le noyau du projet... ca s'utilise souvent, mais j'aime pas trop. enfin...


    Reference: http://www.unesco.org/csi/pub/info/seacam33.htm
    Reference: http://www.progilibre.com/Compiere-passe-a-la-vitesse-superi...
PatPat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bcobos: si on parle d'illumination, pourquoi pas utiliser quelque part le terme projecteur?
1 hr
  -> parce que le "foco" se refere au projet, pas a l'eclairage