KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

saque irregular

French translation: retrait irrégulier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:saque irregular
French translation:retrait irrégulier
Entered by: s-sousa

21:22 Feb 15, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: saque irregular
"conta inexistente, cheque extraviado, cheque furtado, saque irregular"

Merci d'avance pour vos propositions
s-sousa
retrait irrégulier
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Dominique Fourcroy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2retrait irrégulier
Dominique Fourcroy
4chèque irrégulierNicole Viegas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retrait irrégulier


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: oui, j'irai en ce sens aussi
5 hrs
  -> Merci Isabelle!

agree  Martine COTTARD: tout à fait
20 hrs
  -> Merci Martine!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chèque irrégulier


Explanation:
saque irregular: c) Saque irregular - quando existe divergência ou insuficiência de assinatura;
http://www.ccamchamusca.pt/faqs.html

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 103