KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

'"no meu melhor entendimento"

French translation: dans la mesure de mes connaissances


11:06 Feb 16, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other / apostille d\'acte de mari
Portuguese term or phrase: '"no meu melhor entendimento"
..... este documento, que traduzo do meu melhor entendimento.
Introdução de documento
Deoceli MENDES
French translation:dans la mesure de mes connaissances
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4au mieux de ma connaissance
Dominique Fourcroy
4au mieux de ma compréhension
Stephan Darmani
4dans la mesure de mes connaissancesNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans la mesure de mes connaissances


Explanation:
sugg

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au mieux de ma compréhension


Explanation:
ou "avec la meilleure compréhension poosible"...


    Reference: http://browse.dict.cc/portuguese-english/no+meu+entendimento...
Stephan Darmani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au mieux de ma connaissance


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147