KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

prejuizos esses que ainda se mantêm

French translation: lesquels [les préjudices/dommages] subsistent encore aujourd\'hui/à l\'heure actuelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:prejuizos esses que ainda se mantêm
French translation:lesquels [les préjudices/dommages] subsistent encore aujourd\'hui/à l\'heure actuelle
Entered by: s-sousa

23:55 Feb 28, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: prejuizos esses que ainda se mantêm
"causou prejuizos no valor acima referido...., prejuizos esses que ainda se mantêm"

Merci
s-sousa
lesquels [les préjudices/dommages] subsistent encore aujourd'hui/à l'heure actuelle
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Gil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lesquels [les préjudices/dommages] subsistent encore aujourd'hui/à l'heure actuelle
Gil Costa
4lesquels se prolongent encore aujourd'hui/à l'heure actuelle
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lesquels [les préjudices/dommages] subsistent encore aujourd'hui/à l'heure actuelle


Explanation:
Sugg.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Obrigada Gil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Fourcroy
7 hrs
  -> Merci Dominique!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lesquels se prolongent encore aujourd'hui/à l'heure actuelle


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 420