KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

miminhos

French translation: douceurs


09:04 Nov 26, 2013
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: miminhos
Dans « ENCONTRE OS NOSSOS MIMINHOS !! » dans un calendrier de l'avent où sont cachés des cadeaux.

Merci.
jm meinier
French translation:douceurs
Explanation:
suggestion

ou cadeaux....
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3douceursNathalie Tomaz
5 +1petites attentionsSandrine Félix
4gâteries
Isabelle Mamede
4friandises
Dominique Fourcroy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petites attentions


Explanation:
cadeaux spéciaux, petites attentions, spécialités

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
42 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
douceurs


Explanation:
suggestion

ou cadeaux....

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Alves: S'il s'agit d'un calendrier de l'avent avec des bonbons ou chocolats, c'est tt à fait ça! ;)
1 hr

agree  cecile alves
1 hr

agree  Sophie Giusti
1 day3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friandises


Explanation:
sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 147

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gâteries


Explanation:
sugg.

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2