KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Real Estate

no caso de se verificar a venda do imovel

French translation: si la vente venait à se concrétiser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:no caso de se verificar a venda do imovel
French translation:si la vente venait à se concrétiser
Entered by: s-sousa

12:39 Dec 7, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: no caso de se verificar a venda do imovel
"No caso de se verificar a venda do imovel e o comprador seja um cliente angariado e apresentado pela primeira outorgante, mas por algum motivo, o negocio so se concretizar para além do periodo de vigência do presente contrato, o segundo outorgante obriga-se a liquidar à primeira outorgante a remuneração prevista na clausula 5"
s-sousa
si la vente venait à se concrétiser
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1En cas de vente de l'immeuble (à un clientbejaflor
4au cas où la vente du bien (immobilier) aurait lieu
Martine COTTARD
4dans le cas où la vente du bien se réaliseNicole Viegas
4si la vente venait à se concrétiserNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En cas de vente de l'immeuble (à un client


Explanation:
...

bejaflor
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilea7
36 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans le cas où la vente du bien se réalise


Explanation:
sug.

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si la vente venait à se concrétiser


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Nathalie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
au cas où la vente du bien (immobilier) aurait lieu


Explanation:
et où l'acheteur/l'acquéreur serait un client qui avait été trouvé par.....

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52