KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

bicos de impulsão

French translation: (buses de) refoulement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bicos de impulsão
French translation:(buses de) refoulement
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

09:53 Dec 31, 2010
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Construction de piscines
Portuguese term or phrase: bicos de impulsão
Para o retorno da água tratada, os tanques serão equipados com circuitos de distribuição privativos, munidos de **bicos de impulsão** localizados nas soleiras ou nas paredes a cerca de 0.30m do fundo.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
refoulement
Explanation:
http://www.aquatechni.com/art_document/426_02_filtration_201...
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
merci cecile
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1refoulementcecile alves
3Pompes d'alimentationOliver Toogood


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pompes d'alimentation


Explanation:
POMPES D'ALIMENT AT ION
FÖRDERPUMPEN POMPES D'ALIMENT AT ION FEED PUMPS BOMBAS DE ALIMENTACION Bosch No. Artikel No. ... Suction and pressure side M14 x 1,5 Connexion: Côté d´aspiration et côté de pression ...

www.merlindiesel.com/media/27-32.pdf · Cached page · PDF file

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refoulement


Explanation:
http://www.aquatechni.com/art_document/426_02_filtration_201...

cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci cecile

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
3 days 1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup Mariechris, bonne journée :-D