KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Tourism & Travel

piscina de jactos

French translation: piscine de jets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:piscina de jactos
French translation:piscine de jets
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

19:26 Feb 23, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Spa
Portuguese term or phrase: piscina de jactos
No XX Spa, experimente as maravilhas de uma **piscina de jactos**...

Comment traduiriez-vous ?
Merci.
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
piscine de jets
Explanation:
http://www.thalassotherapie.com/thalasso/videos-soins-thalas...
Avec vidéo !!!
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
En effet Cécile, tout à fait.
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Piscine à jet d'eauzabela
5piscine de jetscecile alves


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Piscine à jet d'eau


Explanation:
Au début je pensais à Piscine à remous mais mes recherches m'ont confirmé jet d'eau


    Reference: http://www.thalassoline.com/lexique.htm
zabela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
3 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
16 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
17 hrs

agree  Marina ROGER: Mais je dirais plutôt : "piscine à jets" ex : http://www.safariworldimage.com/thalasso/sejour-thalasso-bia...
22 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piscine de jets


Explanation:
http://www.thalassotherapie.com/thalasso/videos-soins-thalas...
Avec vidéo !!!

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
En effet Cécile, tout à fait.
Merci.