KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Tourism & Travel

Portugal está na moda

French translation: Le Portugal est à la mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Portugal está na moda
French translation:Le Portugal est à la mode
Entered by: limule

09:54 Apr 3, 2004
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Portuguese term or phrase: Portugal está na moda
Faz parte dum editorial que precede a uma apresentação de locais turísticos portugueses.
Pablo Lamas
Portugal
Le Portugal est à la mode
Explanation:
L'article défini est indispensable...
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
Obrigadíssimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Le Portugal est à la modelimule
5Portugal est à la mode
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Portugal está na moda
Portugal est à la mode


Explanation:
C'est si simple...et je crois aussi que c'est vrai!

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: bien sûr, bonjour Henrique!
47 mins

disagree  Robintech: Attention ! En français on met un article défini devant la plupart des noms de pays !
1 day22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le Portugal est à la mode


Explanation:
L'article défini est indispensable...

limule
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigadíssimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
10 hrs
  -> merci ivana

agree  Robintech
1 day21 hrs
  -> merci robin?