KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

almoxarife

French translation: surintendant


08:00 Feb 17, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / métier
Portuguese term or phrase: almoxarife
creio que pode ser também estoquista
tierri pimpao
France
French translation:surintendant
Explanation:
almoxarife
nome masculino
1. surintendant, intendant de la maison du roi
2. magasinier, manutentionnaire
3. receveur de péage
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Responsable de l'économat (et des stocks)
Dominique Fourcroy
4surintendantcecile alves


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surintendant


Explanation:
almoxarife
nome masculino
1. surintendant, intendant de la maison du roi
2. magasinier, manutentionnaire
3. receveur de péage

cecile alves
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mariechris: je dirais plutôt magasinier
46 mins
  -> Merci Mariechris, je pense aussi attendu les autres questions de Tierri, bonne journée :-D

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Responsable de l'économat (et des stocks)


Explanation:
Almoxarife
Missão do cargo
Recepcionar os materiais entregues pelos fornecedores, conferindo as notas fiscais com os pedidos, verificando quantidades, qualidade e especificações.

Dominique Fourcroy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8