KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

licorização

French translation: dosage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:licorização
French translation:dosage
Entered by: jm meinier

09:28 Sep 20, 2011
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Portuguese term or phrase: licorização
Dans la phrase "As operações de “remuage”, “degorgement” e licorização, sempre pelas mãos de quem sabe, completam o processo de criação destes espumantes e dão-lhe o toque final de distinção."

Je pense que c'est "dosage" mais j'aurais besoin d'une confirmation.

Merci.
jm meinier
dosage
Explanation:
C'est effectivement le "dosage" (ajout de liqueur).
Selected response from:

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dosage
Isabelle Bouchet
3fermentation
cecilea7


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dosage


Explanation:
C'est effectivement le "dosage" (ajout de liqueur).


    Reference: http://www.unvernet.com/fr/lexique.htm
    Reference: http://www.champagne-pertois-moriset.com/degorgement-dosage....
Isabelle Bouchet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fermentation


Explanation:
sugestao.

cecilea7
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci