KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

aroma à casta

French translation: arôme délicat et propre à ce cépage


15:51 Feb 29, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Science - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Portuguese term or phrase: aroma à casta
description d'un cépage :
aroma delicada à casta

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Nicole Viegas
Portugal
French translation:arôme délicat et propre à ce cépage
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Martine !

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bouquet délicat propre à ce cépage
Isabelle Buratti
4arôme délicat et propre à ce cépage
Martine COTTARD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arôme délicat et propre à ce cépage


Explanation:
**

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci Martine !

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bouquet délicat propre à ce cépage


Explanation:
les exemples affluent sur simple recherche internet...
Je traduis régulièrement des descriptions de vin...


    Reference: http://www.la-cave-de-madame.com/definition-ce
Isabelle Buratti
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4